English (Underwear)
chest binder [correct]; binder [correct]
DEF: [An] undergarment meant to flatten the chest.
CONT: Most trans males who have top surgery will have used chest binders earlier in transition. A binder might be described as a sleeveless Spandex T-shirt, fitting so snugly that patients may complain of breathing restriction that limits their athletic activity.
French (Lingerie)
camisole de compression pour la poitrine [correct, feminine noun]; camisole de compression [correct, feminine noun]; binder [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ropa interior)
chaleco compresor [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El paciente sale de la clínica inmediatamente previa la colocación de una faja de tipo chaleco compresor.