English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
four way stretch fabric [correct]
CONT: Both items are constructed from four way stretch fabric blended from polyester, nylon and Spandex.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tissu extensible quadridirectionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les deux pièces sont en tissu extensible quadridirectionnel produit à partir d'un mélange de fibres de polyester, nylon et Spandex.