English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Brittany [correct]; Brittany spaniel [correct]; American Brittany [correct]
CONT: Leggy and agile, the Brittany is a muscular, medium-sized ... dog that ranges from 30 [to] 40 pounds. Their gorgeous coat, which can be either flat or wavy, comes in ... white and orange or white and liver.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
épagneul breton [correct, masculine noun]