English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
English cocker spaniel [correct]; English cocker [correct]
CONT: English cockers have a long, squarish nose, dark-colored eyes, and pendant ears. Their silky coats are long and soft, traditionally with some feathering at the ends.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
épagneul cocker anglais [correct, masculine noun]; cocker anglais [correct, masculine noun]