English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Japanese spaniel [correct]; Japanese Chin [correct]
OBS: usu cap J.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
épagneul japonais [correct, masculine noun]; tchin japonais [correct, masculine noun]; tchin-tchin [correct, masculine noun]