English (Food Industries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
fajita [correct]
OBS: The term fajita in Spanish means cut into thin and long narrow strips of meat. It is an American concept. One can have, in a restaurant, a beef or a chicken fajita, placed in the centre of tortillas, and rolled up.
OBS: Fajita is not a Mexican food.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Plats cuisinés)
fajita [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les fajitas de bœuf ou de poulet par exemple seront proposées au consommateur.