English (Fish)
West African Spanish mackerel [correct]; West African mackerel [correct]; Atlantic Spanish mackerel [correct]; Spanish mackerel [correct]
OBS: Scomberomorus tritor(West African Spanish mackerel) is a species of bony fishes of the family Scombridae.
OBS: Atlantic Spanish mackerel; Spanish mackerel : common names also used to refer to various species of the family Scombridae.
OBS: Not to be confused with Scomberomorus maculatus.
French (Poissons)
thazard blanc [correct, masculine noun]; maquereau bonite [correct, masculine noun]; thazard atlantique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: thazard atlantique; thazard blanc : nom vernaculaire employé également pour désigner différentes espèces de la famille Scombridae.
OBS: À ne pas confondre avec Scomberomorus maculatus.