English (Fish)
Atlantic Spanish mackerel [correct]; Spanish mackerel [correct]; Serra Spanish mackerel [correct]
OBS: Scomberomorus maculatus(Atlantic Spanish mackerel) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Scombridae].
OBS: Atlantic Spanish mackerel; Spanish mackerel : common names also used to refer to various species of the family Scombridae.
OBS: Not to be confused with Scomberomorus tritor.
French (Poissons)
thazard atlantique [correct, masculine noun]; thazard tacheté du sud [correct, masculine noun]; thazard blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: thazard atlantique; thazard blanc : nom vernaculaire employé également pour désigner différentes espèces de la famille Scombridae.
OBS: À ne pas confondre avec Scomberomorus tritor.