English (Maritime Law; Regulations (Water Transport))
stevedoring contract [correct]
CONT: We need not elaborate the contents of the stevedoring contract. Often there exists a standard from which is drawn up by the stevedore firms at a particular port. These provide for working conditions, method or remuneration and similar matters.
French (Droit maritime; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
contrat de manutention [correct, masculine noun]