English (Financial Accounting; Cargo (Water Transport))
stevedoring and wharfage charges
OBS: Stevedoring : to load or unload a ship, to assume responsibility for loading and unloading cargoes.
OBS: wharfage: the handling or stowing of goods on a wharf; the charge for the use of a wharf for freight handling or ship dockage.
French (Comptabilité générale; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
acconage [masculine noun]; aconage [masculine noun]
DEF: Prestation de service comprenant, outre les activités de stevedoring, les pointages contradictoires et la prise en charge des marchandises en attente de chargement ou de remise à leurs destinataires.