English (Water Transport; Pricing (Water Transport); Grain Growing)
loading and unloading costs and terms [correct]
CONT: Chartering under free in and out and free in and out, trimmed is popular with shipowners because they need not worry about loading and unloading costs and terms at different ports. The charterer is usually more familiar with loading terms and costs, stevedoring costs, and unloading costs at ports from which and to which he is moving cargo.
French (Transport par eau; Tarification (Transport par eau); Culture des céréales)
frais et clauses de chargement et de déchargement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'affrètement (free in and out) ou (free in and out, trimmed) est populaire auprès des armateurs car il ne comporte aucune préoccupation concernant les frais et clauses de chargement et de déchargement aux différents ports. L'affréteur est généralement celui qui est le mieux au courant des conditions et frais de chargement et de déchargement dans les ports de départ et de destination qu'il utilise pour transporter sa cargaison.