English (Law of Contracts (common law); Private Law)
express beneficiary [correct]
CONT: The contract between Mitsui and ITO(Int’l Terminal Operators) expressly stated that the stevedoring company was to be an express beneficiary of all limitation of liability provisions in its bills of lading.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit privé)
bénéficiaire exprès [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le contrat intervenu entre Mitsui et ITO (Int'l Terminal Operators) stipule expressément que le manutentionnaire devrait être le bénéficiaire exprès de toutes les clauses de non-responsabilité contenues dans son connaissement.