English (Pricing (Water Transport); Cargo (Water Transport); Maritime Law)
stevedoring charges [correct, see observation, plural]
DEF: The charges for loading and stowing or unloading (as the case may be) a ship.
OBS: stevedoring charges : term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Tarification (Transport par eau); Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Droit maritime)
frais de manutention [correct, masculine noun]