English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
confocal CARS microprobe [correct]
CONT: Development of a high resolution confocal CARS microprobe for muscle fiber mechanics studies.
OBS: CARS : coherent anti Stokes Raman spectroscopy.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
microsonde CARS homofocale [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: CARS=spectroscopie CARS.
OBS: conique homofocale.