English (Chemistry)
stokes [correct]
CONT: Hydrated ions(stokes) : The ions with a weak ionic potential representing the soluble hydrated cations, e. g., Ca, Mg, Ba.
French (Chimie)
stokes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ions hydratés (stokes) : Les ions à faible potentiel ionique représentant les cations solubles hydratés. Ex.: Ca, Mg, Ba.