English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Stokes’ aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster centaurée [correct, feminine noun]; stokésie bleue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.