English (Aeroindustry)
avionics specialist [correct]
CONT: (...) one technology so closely integrates with another that cross-disciplinary engineering is becoming more and more important. The materials man must understand aerodynamics : the avionics specialist weapons : the STOL specialist propulsion, and so on.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
électronicien
CONT: (...) les technologies s'interpénètrent tellement à l'heure actuelle qu'une ingénierie pluridisciplinaire est de plus en plus nécessaire. Les spécialistes en matériaux doivent avoir des notions d'aérodynamique, les électroniciens doivent connaître les armements, etc.