English (Aeronautics and Aerospace Industry)
twin-boom [correct]; twin boom [correct]
CONT: a twin-boom stol
French (Aéronautique et aérospatiale)
bipoutre [correct]; bi-poutre [correct]
CONT: un adac du type bipoutre