English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
loss of use insurance [correct]
DEF: Insurance which compensates the policyholder for the financial loss suffered if the insured cannot use property destroyed or damaged by an insured peril. For example if a car is stolen, loss of use insurance will pay or contribute to the cost of hiring a substitute car.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
garantie privation de jouissance [correct, feminine noun]