English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
stoloniferous pussytoes [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: stoloniferous pussytoes : common name also used to refer to the species Antennaria flagellaris.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
antennaire dioïque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pie de gato [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Planta herbácea del género de las Compositae (Antennaria dioica) cuyas flores tienen propiedades colagogas y emolientes.