English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
whip pussytoes [correct]; stoloniferous pussytoes [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: stoloniferous pussytoes : common name also used to refer to the species Antennaria dioica.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
antennaire stolonifère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.