English (Airfields)
short take-off and landing airport [correct]; stolport [correct, officially approved]; STOLport [correct]; STOL-port [correct]; STOL airport [correct]
OBS: stolport : designation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
adacport [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aéroport destiné à recevoir des avions à décollage et atterrissage courts.
OBS: adacport : désignation uniformisée par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
aeropuerto STOL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aeropuerto para despegues y aterrizajes cortos.
OBS: aeropuerto STOL: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).