English (Animal Science; Animal Diseases)
bottle jaw [correct]
DEF: A pendulous edematous condition of the tissues under the lower jaw in sheep and cattle resulting from infestation with bloodsucking parasites esp. stomach worms.
French (Zootechnie; Maladies des animaux)
maladie de la bouteille [correct, feminine noun]; œdème sous-glossien [correct, masculine noun]; mâchoire en bouteille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Chez les moutons et les bovins.