English (General Vocabulary)
disembowel [correct]; eviscerate [correct]; gut [correct]
DEF: Disembowel a person or animal means to remove their internal organs, especially their stomach, intestines, and bowels.
CONT: Standing at over six feet tall, capable of running at speeds of 40 mph [miles per hour] and with claws so sharp, [the bird] can (according to some scary reports) disembowel a human being with a single blow, ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
éventrer [correct]; étriper [correct]
DEF: Ouvrir le ventre d’un animal, de quelqu’un, par des moyens violents, [...]