English (Digestive Tract)
pre-cardial pain [correct]
DEF: Pain in the proximity of the cardia of the stomach.
French (Appareil digestif)
douleur précardiale [correct, feminine noun]; douleur pré-cardiale [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Douleur localisée près du cardia, l'orifice d'abouchement de l'œsophage dans l'estomac.