English (Surgery)
esophagogastrostomy [correct]
DEF: Surgical creation of a communication between the stomach and esophagus.
French (Chirurgie)
œsogastrostomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Création d'une stomie (communication) entre l'œsophage et l'estomac.