English (Medication; Internet and Telematics)
digital tablet [correct]
CONT: The formulation of [the] digital tablet allowed ingestion sensor separation and activation by stomach fluids after ingestion, followed by communication of a unique identifying signal from the ingestion sensor to an adhesive sensor worn on the torso, which automatically logged the date and time of each digital tablet ingestion.
French (Médicaments; Internet et télématique)
comprimé connecté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comprimé connecté. [...] [Le] comprimé comporte un capteur qui s'active au contact des liquides gastriques, et transmet via un signal électronique les informations de prise à un [timbre] collé sur la peau du patient.