English (Surgery)
esophagogastroplasty [correct]; cardioplasty [correct]
DEF: Plastic repair of the junction of the esophagus and stomach.
French (Chirurgie)
cardioplastie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération plastique effectuée sur la partie terminale de l'œsophage, le cardia et la partie juxta-cardiale de l'œsophage pour corriger un rétrécissement.