English (Symptoms (Medicine))
belching [correct]; eructation [correct]
DEF: The noisy voiding of gas from stomach through the mouth.
OBS: The term "belching" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
éructation [correct, feminine noun]; rot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Émission bruyante de gaz stomacaux par la bouche.
OBS: Le terme «éructation» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
eructo [correct, masculine noun]; eructación [correct, feminine noun]