English (Worms and Related Organisms; Animal Diseases; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
large-mouthed stomach worm [correct]
French (Vers et organismes apparentés; Maladies des animaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
ver gastrique à grande bouche [masculine noun]