English (Veterinary Hygiene; Microbiology and Parasitology)
Stomacher® bag [correct]
OBS: In parasitology, a plastic bag for the Stomacher® Lab-Blender.
OBS: Stomacher® : registered trademark of Seward.
French (Hygiène vétérinaire; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
sac adapté au Stomacher® [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En parasitologie, sac en plastique adapté au Stomacher® Lab-Blender, mélangeur de laboratoire.
OBS: Stomacher® : marque déposée de la société Seward