English (Fish)
seamoths [correct, plural]; dragonfishes [correct, plural]
OBS: dragonfishes : common name also used to refer to the species of the family Stomiidae.
French (Poissons)
pégases [correct, masculine noun, plural]; pégasidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Famille de syngnathoïdes (Syngnathoidei).