English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Equipment)
feed stomper [correct]
CONT: Standard Equipment [on meat grinder]... plastic feed stomper;...
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Équipement (Restaurants))
poussoir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Équipement standard: [...] poussoir de plastique [...]