English (Urinary Tract)
cystine kidney stone [correct]; cystine renal calculus [correct]; cystine renal stone [correct]; cystine stone [correct]; cystine calculus [correct]
CONT: Cystine stones result from a disorder called cystinuria that is passed down through families. Cystinuria causes the amino acid cystine to leak through your kidneys and into the urine.
OBS: cystine renal calculi; cystine renal calculuses; cystine calculi; cystine calculuses: plural forms.
French (Appareil urinaire)
calcul rénal de cystine [correct, masculine noun]; calcul de cystine [correct, masculine noun]