English (Symptoms (Medicine))
calculus [correct]; stone [correct, noun]
DEF: A solid pathological concretion, usually of inorganic matter in a matrix of protein and pigment, formed in any part of the body, especially in reservoir organs and their passages.
OBS: stone : designation recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
calcul [correct, masculine noun]; pierre [correct, feminine noun, Quebec, familiar]
DEF: Concrétion solide de sels minéraux ou de matières organiques, formée dans un organe, un conduit ou une glande, et pouvant provoquer divers troubles.
OBS: pierre : L'emploi de la désignation «pierre» est vieilli en France.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
cálculo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acumulación de sales en forma de piedra, transportadas por algunos líquidos del organismo como la orina y la bilis, que pueden causar cólicos muy intensos en los órganos que afectan.