English (Archaeology)
block-on-block technique
DEF: A Stone Age method of producing flakes by swinging a core against the edge of a larger stone
French (Archéologie)
technique bloc sur bloc [feminine noun]; taille sur enclume [feminine noun]; technique clactonienne [feminine noun]; technique bloc contre bloc [feminine noun]