English (Archaeology; Anthropology)
neolithic [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... designating or of an Old World cultural period in the later part of the Stone Age during which man developed polished stone tools, metal tools, pottery, weaving, stock rearing, and agriculture.
French (Archéologie; Anthropologie)
néolithique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de la période la plus récente de l'âge de pierre et de ce qui appartient à cette période.
CONT: Âge, époque néolithique ou de la pierre polie.
Spanish (Arqueología; Antropología)
neolítico [adjective]