English (Geology)
box-stone [correct, Great Britain]; box stone
DEF: ... a ferruginous concretion (found in Jurassic and Tertiary sands), often of rounded and rectangular or boxlike form, having a hollow interior in which white powdery sand is sometimes present...
French (Géologie)
concrétion creuse [feminine noun]; grès phosphaté [masculine noun]; grès ferrugineux [masculine noun]