English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
railway suspension bridge [correct]
CONT: Roebling designed and built the Niagara Bridge... that was the first railway suspension bridge. This bridge, which had two stone towers and four chain wire cables, carried trains on an upper deck and vehicles on the lower deck.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont ferroviaire suspendu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) dès le début du XIXe s., le fer a été utilisé pour construire des ponts suspendus (...) On peut citer (...) le pont ferroviaire suspendu sur le Niagara (1855, portée de 230 m).