English (Conservative Dentistry)
pouring
CONT: The internal between taking an impression and pouring a gypsum stone cast is 24 hours.
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
coulée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'utilisation des hydrocolloides demande un thermo-bain et la réalisation d'une coulée en plâtre (...)