English (Plant Biology)
stone cells [correct, standardized]; sclereids [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the pear (Pyrus communis Linnaeus).
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
sclérites [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; cellules pierreuses [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale de la poire (Pyrus communis Linnaeus).
OBS: Termes normalisés par l'AFNOR.