English (Petrography)
lardite [correct]; lard stone [correct]; lardstone [correct]
DEF: A kind of soft stone found in China.
French (Pétrographie)
lardite [correct, feminine noun]; pierre à lard [correct, feminine noun]; pierre de lard [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Talc ayant quelque ressemblance d'aspect avec le lard.
CONT: Un petit bouddha en pierre de lard.