English (Curling)
location of a rock in a circle [correct, Canada]; location of a stone in a circle [correct, Canada]; location of a rock in a ring [correct, Canada]; location of a stone in a ring [correct]
DEF: The position of a rock established before determining the score after an end is over.
French (Curling)
position d'une pierre dans un cercle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emplacement d'une pierre établi pour procéder au compte des points à l'issue d'une manche.