English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
profit in the soil [correct]
DEF: A profit in the soil is the right to enter the servient tenenement and take sand, stone, gravel, brick-earth, coal, minerals and the like.(Megarry and Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 884).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
profit du sol [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: profit du sol : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).