English (Concrete Preparation and Mixing; Road Construction Materials)
gap-graded aggregate [correct]; skip-graded aggregate [correct]
OBS: --aggregate with which an attempt has been made to form a dense concrete by adding a proportion of sand or grit or stone rather than by continuous grading
French (Fabrication du béton; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
agrégat à granulométrie discontinue [masculine noun]