English (Crustaceans)
stone crab [correct]
DEF: Any of several spiny crabs of the genus Lithodes, esp. a crab (Litho des maia) of the European coasts.
French (Crustacés)
lithodidé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les Lithodidés sont des Paguriens à allure de crabes, habitant les eaux froides. Signalons Lithodes Maja des mers septentrionales européennes.