English (Quarrying Tools and Machinery)
stone-crushing plant [proposal]; stone crusher plant
French (Outillage et machinerie (Carrières))
atelier pour le broyage de la pierre [masculine noun]
OBS: mécanique de la pierre (Centre fédéral de la formation).