English (Curling)
rock that has to bend [correct, Canada]; stone that has to bend [correct]; rock that has to curl [correct, Canada]; stone that has to curl [correct]; rock that has to curve [correct, Canada]; stone that has to curve [correct]; rock that has to swing [correct, Canada]; stone that has to swing [correct]; rock that has to cut [correct, Canada]; stone that has to cut [correct]
DEF: A rock that, to reach the position indicated by the skip, must, after being delivered, gradually deviate from its original path.
French (Curling)
pierre qui doit bifurquer [correct, feminine noun]; pierre qui doit courber [correct, feminine noun]; pierre qui doit couper [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre qui, pour atteindre l'objectif indiqué par le skip, doit, une fois lancée, s'écarter graduellement de sa ligne de glisse originale.