English (Jewellery)
single cut stone
OBS: Single cut: a simplified brilliant cut used on small stones.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie)
pierre taillée en 8/8 [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent obtenu auprès d'un gemmologue.