English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
stone engraving; stone cut; lithographie engraving; stone block printing
OBS: technique of letter press.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
gravure sur pierre [feminine noun]
OBS: à mi-chemin entre l'impression à plat et celle en creux. Imitation de la taille-douce (burin ou eau-forte).