English (Residential Architecture)
vermiculated stone
DEF: Cut stone finished with irregular, winding lines, as if caused by the movement of worms.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
pierre vermiculée [feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre taillée et criblée de traits en spirales imitant la trace des vers.