English (Typography)
mulberry paper
CONT: Only soft rice paper such as mulberry paper is absorbent enough to be used for stone cut.
OBS: Paper from the paper mulberry, defined in the Dictionary of Paper, 1980, p. 297, as "a small tree (Broussonetia papyrifera) of the Far East whose bast fiber from the inner bark is of considerable importance in the manufacture of special papers, especially hand-made papers. It is also known as kozo".
French (Typographie (Caractères))
papier de mûrier [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Type de papier provenant du mûrier à papier.