English (Residential Architecture)
smoothed stone
DEF: Cut stone worked with a tool to produce a smooth surface.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
pierre lissée [feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre taillée travaillée avec un outil lui donnant une surface lisse.