English (Masonry Practice)
column cover [correct]
CONT: Cut stone... Typical installation details. Epoxy assembled column cover....
French (Maçonnerie)
habillage de poteau [correct, masculine noun]; habillage de pilier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bardeau terre cuite d'habillage du poteau B.A. [béton armé] Poteau de l'ossature (...)