English (Exterior Covering Materials)
stone facing [correct]
CONT: Stone facings can be used either over a backup wall of masonry or supported by a subframe of aluminum or steel. Two types ... are available, solid stone slabs and insulated sandwich panels.
French (Revêtements extérieurs)
revêtement en pierre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les pierres sont employées sous forme de placages, le plus souvent décoratifs. (...) Parmi les revêtements en pierre, on peut classer les marbres qui sont utilisés en plaques minces de 2 ou 3 cm (...)