English (Lead, Zinc, Thallium and Cadmium Mining; Petrography)
satin stone [correct]; satinlike stone [proposal]
PHR: Satin stone finish.
French (Plomb, zinc, thallium et cadmium (Mines); Pétrographie)
pierre satinée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre fine taillée de manière à paraître très claire.