English (Urinary Tract)
stone formation [correct]
CONT: When therapy is undertaken, it is recommended, as with all sulfonamide containing agents, that adequate fluid intake be maintained in order to minimize the risk of crystalluria and stone formation.
French (Appareil urinaire)
formation de calculs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Maintenir une hydratation adéquate pour éviter la formation de cristaux ou de calculs vésicaux.