English (Translation (General))
gritty [correct]
DEF: Containing, covered with, or ressembling grit.
OBS: grit : Minute rough granules, as of sand or stone.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
grumeleux [correct]
DEF: Qui contient des grumeaux.
OBS: grumeau : Petite rugosité qui apparaît au toucher sur une surface lisse.