English (Jewellery; Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
smoothing stone [Great Britain]; drawing off stone [Great Britain]; oil stone [United States]; emery stone [United States]
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie; Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
pierre à repasser [feminine noun]; pierre à l'émeri [feminine noun]