English (Natural Construction Materials)
rubble pavement stone block [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rubble pavement stone block : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Matériaux de construction naturels)
pavé de moellon [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pavé de moellon : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).