English (Mineralogy)
pink topaz [correct]
OBS: pink or rose-coloured topaz, artificially produced by exposing the yellow Brazilian stone to strong heat.
French (Minéralogie)
topaze brûlée [correct]
OBS: (...) les [topazes] du Brésil qui ont acquis une teinte rose après calcination.