English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
living stones [correct, plural]; stoneface [correct]; stone plant [correct]; stoneflower [correct]; lithops [correct, plural]
OBS: A subtropical group of plants, succulent from South Africa of the family Aizoaceae. They were formerly included in the genus Mesembryanthemum by Linné.
OBS: A rock garden plant.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
plante-caillou [correct, feminine noun]; ficoïde-caillou [correct, feminine noun]; cailloux à fleurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Aizoacées : Groupe I (Espèces mimétiques) : cailloux à fleurs.
OBS: plante de rocaille