English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype; Printing Processes - Various)
anastatic printing [correct]
DEF: A printing process used to reproduce old print(text and illustrations) using the transfer system onto stone, wood or metal.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie; Procédés d'impression divers)
impression anastatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé permettant de reproduire les textes et illustrations de livres anciens en les décalquant sur une pierre lithographique pour en tirer par la méthode habituelle des impressions.