English (Natural Construction Materials; Ashlar and Building Stone (Quarrying))
quarry stone [correct]; rubble stone [correct]; rubble [correct]; unworked stone [correct]
DEF: Rough stone as it comes from the quarry.
OBS: quarry stone : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Matériaux de construction naturels; Pierres de taille et moellons (Carrières))
moellon brut [correct, masculine noun]; pierre de carrière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Moellon] qui n'est pas taillé, qui est tel qu'il provient de la carrière.
OBS: pierre de carrière : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Materiales de construcción naturales; Piedras de labra y morrillos (Canteras))
escombro [correct, masculine noun]; piedra de machaqueo [correct, masculine noun]