English (Surgery)
nephrolithotomy [correct]
CONT: Indications for percutaneous nephrolithotomy were an obstructed kidney in 10 cases, large stone size or staghorn calculus in 8, failed extracorporeal shock wave lithotripsy in 4 and residual stones after open surgery in 3.
French (Chirurgie)
néphrolithotomie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si une néphrolithotomie ou une chirurgie percutanée est envisagée, et si les voies excrétrices ne sont pas dilatées, il est également possible de mettre en place une sonde de pyélographie rétrograde pour opacifier les voies urinaires supérieures à la demande.