English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
standard temperature and pressure [correct]; STP [correct]; normal temperature and pressure
DEF: An agreed standardized reference state, specified by a pressure of 760 millimeters of mercury (one atmosphere) and the ice-point temperature ...
OBS: Standard temperature is 0°C/32°F (273K) and standard pressure is 1 atmosphere (101,325Pa).
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
température et pression normales [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (0 °C et 760 mm Hg).
OBS: glossaire de l'énergie, OCDE.