English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Education (General))
Standardized Training Package [correct, officially approved]; STP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Standardized Training Package; STP : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Pédagogie (Généralités))
mallette pédagogique normalisée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; MPN [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mallette pédagogique normalisée; MPN : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Pedagogía (Generalidades))
conjunto de material didáctico normalizado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CMDN [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conjunto de material didáctico normalizado; CMDN: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).