English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
magnetic stripe recording; magnetic-stripe recording
DEF: Recording of data on magnetic stripes on a document ...
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
enregistrement sur bande magnétique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
grabación de tiras magnéticas [correct, feminine noun]; grabación de bandas de cinta magnética [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Registro magnético por el cual se adhiere una tira de material magnético a un documento o tarjeta.