English (Fabric Nomenclature)
pinstriped taffeta [correct]; pinstripe taffeta [correct]
CONT: One black & white pinstripe taffeta, warp-printed silk trim [and] lace appliqués.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
taffetas mille-raies [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Soierie [dont] les rayures longitudinales sont très fines.