English (Fish)
redstripe rockfish [correct]
CONT: Redstripe rockfish (Sebastes proriger) is a long-lived, commercially important species of rockfish found along the Pacific rim of North America.
OBS: A fish of the family Scorpaenidae.
French (Poissons)
sébaste à raie rouge [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le sébaste à raie rouge (Sebastes proriger) est une espèce de sébaste à grande longévité, importante pour la pêche commerciale, qui fréquente les eaux de la bordure de l'océan Pacifique en Amérique du Nord.
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Scorpaenidae.