English (Horse Husbandry)
star and stripe conjoined [correct]
CONT: Facial markings : as a star and stripe conjoined.
OBS: A description of the marking of a horse.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
en tête prolongé par une liste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Description de la forme du marquage du cheval.