English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
double-striped bluet [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Odonata) of the family Coenagrionidae.
OBS: This species grows to lengths 21–28 mm. Its common name [is] from the peculiar black shoulder stripe, which is divided in two by a thin blue stripe. This is the key identification characteristic; no other damselfly has a shoulder stripe that looks like this one.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
Enallagma [correct]
OBS: Insecte (Ordre Odonata) de la famille Coenagrionidae.
OBS: Genre de demoiselles ou zygoptères (Zygoptera), appartenant à la famille des Coenagrionidae, et qui comprend au moins 39 espèces dont certaines sont appelées "agrions" en français.