English (Plant Diseases; Grain Growing)
stripe rust [correct, United States]; yellow rust of wheat [correct, Great Britain]; stripe rust of wheat [Great Britain]; glume rust [Great Britain]
DEF: A fungous disease of grasses and cereals caused by Puccinia strüformis (Westendor f. sp. tritici) and by Puccinia glumarum (Schumacher) Erichsen et Hennings, characterized by yellow pustules arranged in long rows or stripes.
French (Maladies des plantes; Culture des céréales)
rouille jaune du blé [correct, feminine noun]; rouille jaune [correct, feminine noun]; rouille jaune striée [correct, feminine noun]; rouille jaune des céréales [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie des graminées causée par un champignon qui se forme sur le feuillage et la tige des céréales.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Cultivo de cereales)
roya de las glumas [correct, feminine noun]; roya listada [correct, feminine noun]; roya amarilla de los cereales [correct, feminine noun]; roya linear [correct, feminine noun]; polvillo estriado amarillo del trigo [correct, masculine noun]