English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
barber pole stripe [correct]
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
bande zébrée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bande zébrée : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.