English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Military Dress)
stripe [correct, noun]
DEF: A chevron etc. denoting military rank.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Tenue militaire)
galon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signe distinctif des grades et des fonctions dans les forces armées.
Spanish (Ceremonial y tradiciones (Militar); Uniforme militar)
galón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cinta estrecha [...] que se emplea [...] como distintivo de los grados militares.