English (Horse Husbandry)
narrow stripe [correct]
OBS: A description of the marking of a horse.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
fine liste [correct, feminine noun]; petite liste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Description de la forme du marquage du cheval.