English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish; Paleontology)
stromatoporid [correct, noun]; stromatoporoid [correct, noun]
OBS: A member of the Stromatoporidae, a family of hydrocoralline corals of Paleozoic age.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses; Paléontologie)
stromatopore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Organisme marin du Paléozoïque, qui appartient à la famille des stromatoporidés (ou Stromatoporidae).