English (Chemistry)
intrinsic detector efficiency [correct]
DEF: The ration of the number of particles or photons detected to the number of similar particles or photons which have struck the envelope limiting the sensitive volume of a radiation detector.
French (Chimie)
efficacité intrinsèque du détecteur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] rapport entre le nombre de particules ou de photons détectés et le nombre de particules ou de photons similaires qui ont frappé l'enveloppe qui limite le volume sensible du détecteur à rayonnement.