English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeroindustry)
structural assemblies [correct, plural, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Constructions aéronautiques)
éléments structuraux [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.