English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
tilting
CONT: ... measures have been adopted which cause a "tilting" of the deficit track : policy measures announced in the budget will raise the structural or cyclically-adjusted deficit this year and next but will reduce it thereafter.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
basculement [masculine noun]