English (Artificial Intelligence)
structural description [correct]
DEF: A symbolic representation for objects and concepts, based on descriptions of their parts and the relationships among them.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
description structurelle [correct, feminine noun]; description structurale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation symbolique d'objets et de concepts basée sur la description de leurs parties constitutives et de leurs interrelations.