English (Spacecraft)
bistem brace [correct]; bistem
OBS: Description : Three telescoping tubes with solar array interfaces at both ends of the tool.... Function : Provide structural support to bent or distorted HST solar array II.
French (Engins spatiaux)
pantographe [masculine noun]