English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Strength of Materials)
combination of actions [correct, standardized]
DEF: Set of design values... used for the verification of the structural reliability for a limit state under the simultaneous influence of different actions.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Résistance des matériaux)
combinaison d'actions [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble de valeurs de calcul (...) permettant de vérifier la fiabilité d'une structure vis-à-vis d'un état-limite sous l'effet simultané de différentes actions.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.