English (Supports and Reinforcement (Construction); Construction Methods)
sway effect [correct]
OBS: Sway effects produced by vertical loads acting on the structure in its displaced configuration shall be taken into account in the design of buildings and their structural members.
French (Étayage et consolidation (Construction); Procédés de construction)
effet d'oscillation
OBS: Les effets d'oscillation causés par les charges verticales qui agissent sur la charpente une fois qu'elle est déformée doivent être pris en considération dans le calcul des bâtiments et de leurs éléments de charpente.