English (Road Design)
structural design [correct]
OBS: structural design : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Conception des voies de circulation)
dimensionnement structurel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dimensionnement structurel : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.