English (Solar Power Plants)
central photovoltaic power plant [correct]; photovoltaic power plant [correct]; photovoltaic solar power plant; photovoltaic plant
CONT: Figure 115 shows a structural design for a central photovoltaic power plant. It is low cost, and keeps the panels off the ground so as to protect them against rainwater and sand. Concrete or steel posts are fixed in the ground by machines. Two cables run along the posts in each row like a fence, and are tensioned to avoid low resonance frequencies which could be excited by the wind.
French (Centrales solaires)
centrale électrique photovoltaïque [feminine noun]; centrale photovoltaïque [feminine noun]
Spanish (Centrales solares)
central fotovoltaica [correct, feminine noun]