English (Data Banks and Databases; Computer Programs and Programming)
transaction modelling [correct]; transaction modeling [correct]
DEF: Modelling which involves the design and specification of structural and behavioural properties of transactions, queries, and reports.
French (Banques et bases de données; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
modélisation des transactions [correct, feminine noun]