English (Aeroindustry)
design maximum weight
OBS: --the maximum aeroplane weight used in structural design for flight load conditions.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
poids maximal de calcul
OBS: --valeur la plus grande du poids de l'avion utilisée dans le calcul de la structure aux charges de vol.