English (Civil Engineering; Architectural Drafting and Tools)
structural drawing
CONT: Structural drawing include design and working drawings for structures such as buildings, bridges, dams, tanks, and highways. [They] use terminology and dimensioning techniques different from those [of engineering drawings].
French (Génie civil; Dessin architectural et instruments)
dessin technique de travaux publics et de bâtiment [masculine noun]
OBS: Il nous a [...] paru [...] utile d'étudier dans un même ouvrage le dessin de travaux publics et le dessin de bâtiment. [Si] nécessaire, nous donnerons [...] les conventions particulières à chacun des deux secteurs.