English (Programming Languages)
private part [correct, standardized]
DEF: That part of a package declaration, that provides structural details needed by the development process but irrelevant and unaccessible to the functional users of the package.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
partie privée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; élément privé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie d'une déclaration de paquetage qui donne des détails structuraux nécessaires au processus de développement qui sont d'autre part superflus et invisibles pour les utilisateurs des fonctionnalités du paquetage.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.