English (Evolution (Biology); Morphology and General Physiology)
homologous [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to a structural relation between parts of different organisms due to evolutionary development from the same or a corresponding part, such as the wing of a bird and the pectoral fin of a fish.
French (Évolution (Biologie); Morphologie et physiologie générale)
homologue [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui correspond d'une espèce à l'autre ou qui possède une origine embryologique semblable à celle d'une autre espèce.
Spanish (Evolución (Biología); Morfología y fisiología general)
homólogo [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de todo aquello] del mismo origen, o con la misma función o estructura evolutiva.