English (Genetics)
clastogenic [correct]
DEF: Said of agents(clastogens) capable of inducing chromosome structural changes such as disruption or breakages.
French (Génétique)
clastogène [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un agent physique ou chimique susceptible de rompre un chromosome en plusieurs segments.